Holy Anointing Oil with Frankincense & Myrrh 100ml

£35.00

*Price includes tax

natural-solution

Natural Solution

revitalised

Feel Revitalised

no-toxins

Removes Toxic Remnants

heart-antioxidents

Packed With Antioxidents

cell-damage

Prevents Cell Damage

fight-illness

Helps Fight Illness

Benefits

  • heart-antioxidents   Boosts Immune System
  • heart-antioxidents   Increases energy
  • heart-antioxidents   Improve disease fighting capacity
  • heart-antioxidents   Helps relieve itching
  • heart-antioxidents   Assists essential removal of toxic impurities

Holy Anointing Oil with Frankincense & Myrrh is our Oil of Gladness oil. This can be used for Daily Prayers, Naming Ceremonies, and Blessings 1/4 oz Bottle. 

As you use this oil you will experience healing and prosperity in your life and business.

This anointing oil can be  inhaled, applied on the skin, or used for oral care.

It is recommended that you take a teaspoon of this oil every morning. 

Anoint  your head, eyes, ears, feet and hands with this oil everyday morning and evening to receive the full benefit of getting this oil.

 

Frankincense & Myrrh – Healing & Intercession Oil

In the temple days, sweet incense containing Frankincense was placed on the Inner Altar of the Tabernacle and burned morning and evening. It speaks of intercession. Myrrh, used as a burial spice and in purification rites, was a primary ingredient of the Holy Anointing Oil. It speaks of suffering and death, but our total deliverance in the atoning work of The Messiah. Frankincense & Myrrh, two of the three prophetic gifts given to the Messiah at His birth, represent His role as Priest and Prophet, signifying all that Messiah would do and continues to do on our behalf.

He was wounded for our transgression, He was bruised for our iniquities; ....and by His stripes we are healed."
Isaiah 53:5

"...he is totally able to deliver those who approach God through him; since he is alive forever and thus able to intercede on their behalf."
Hebrews 7:24-2

Myrrh is also an important ingredient in purification rites. In addition to this, it is also the primary ingredient of the Holy Anointing Oil. The priest anoints people with it in order to help them atone for their sins in the face of God. The Frankincense and Myrrh Anointing Oil is one of the most effective oils that you can use for prayers and deliverance.

The spiritual realms run parallel to the natural realm. This means that what we see here, in our world, is a result of what happened in the spiritual realm. In both realms, however, snakes hate this fragrance. Just the smell of it is enough to make them keep their distance. This is why, in many houses in Israel, people use it to keep snakes away from their property.

Myrrh is an exotic Biblical spice that you will often find in the Bible. Queen Esther bathed in it for six months before she presented herself to the king. This oil is bitter to the taste but it has a very sweet smell. When used for spiritual purposes it means the death of self, in order to become a sweet savour to the Lord.

 "A bundle of myrrh is my well-beloved unto me."
Song of Sol. 1:13

Benefits of using this Oil

  • Prayer and blessing tool; this anointing oil is used to set you apart for the kingdom of God
  • Daily prayer; fragrant reminder that Jesus is always near
  • Taking a teaspoon of it everyday will bring healing
  • Reinforce spiritual meaning; reinforces faith through prayer
  • Using it daily will bring prosperity into your business and family 
  • Made in the UK; hand-filled and blessed

 

Myrrh Benefits 

Myrrh oil has been used to kill harmful bacteria 

Myrrh oil may also help gingivitis, which is inflammation of the gums around your teeth due to a build up of plaque

Myrrh oil contains compounds that interact with opioid receptors and tell your brain you’re not in pain. Myrrh also blocks the production of inflammatory chemicals that can lead to swelling and pain. Pain — such as headaches, joint pain and back pain

Myrrh l may prove helpful for treating parasites,


Frankincense benefits 

Many benefits of frankincense essential oil are obtained from oral ingestion of the oil, but is it good for topical use on the face? The antioxidant properties are gained from oral use, however, as a for moisture, healing, and antibacterial purposes, frankincense can be used topically. It is easily absorbed through the skin.

Frankincense oil is not just popular in skincare products but in hair care too. The oil can help keep hair shiny and moisturized but can even prevent dandruff. Frankincense wards off dandruff by preventing the scalp from getting dry and flakey. It can also soothe hair follicle which helps to facilitate hair growth at the root.

Frankincense is beneficial for painful conditions such as arthritis. It may act as an analgesic too

frankincense protects the skin by helping it heal from damage, reducing inflammation, and negating the effects of free radicals.

Frankincense oil may also help to improve symptoms of and manage asthma and bronchitis.

Frankincense oil may help to improve gut health, digestion, and ease digestive disorders such as Crohn’s disease and ulcerative colitis.

Frankincense can even help maintain good oral health, due to its antibacterial nature.


curve-top

Begin your journey to a more natural future

Book your BioScan
Only £120 with code NY19

Our original BioScan tool highlights the impact of your lifestyle and diet on your organs, instantly. The detailed report will highlight the level of stress on body, brain and all internal systems, then recommends what you need for optimum health.

curve-top

Our top selling products

Oxi-Flush

Oxi-Flush 39 reviews

£25.00

Elixir Of Life

Elixir Of Life 25 reviews

From £15.00

brain-juice

Brain Juice 6 reviews

£35.00

Express Detox Combo

Express Detox Combo 11 reviews

On Sale £110.00 Regular price
£160.00